401 Wilson Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Wilson Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $105,370, approximately $84 per square foot. 401 Wilson Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Smithey Bonita and Smithey Harry L
Bought by
Sbl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Gass Willie R
Bought by
Smithey Harry L and Smithey Bonita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Joint Ernest C
Bought by
Gass Willie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Joint Bernard M
Bought by
Joint Ernest C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbl Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smithey Harry L | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Gass Willie R | $38,000 | -- | |
| Joint Ernest C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $3,298 | $400 | $2,898 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $3,298 | $400 | $2,898 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $2,272,974 | $280,000 | $1,992,974 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $2,273 | $280 | $1,993 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map