14275 El Mesa Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14275 El Mesa Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $581,999, approximately $390 per square foot. 14275 El Mesa Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Segaar Aaron T and Segaar Nicole L
Bought by
Lopez Efrain and Lopez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,498
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Barnes Joseph D and Barnes Claudia V
Bought by
Segaar Aaron T and Segaar Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,672
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Jawad Pamela B
Bought by
Barnes Joseph D and Barnes Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Jawad Pamela B
Bought by
Jawad Pamela B and Barnes Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Efrain | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Segaar Aaron T | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Barnes Joseph D | $3,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jawad Pamela B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Efrain | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segaar Aaron T | $157,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $433,437 | $157,609 | $275,828 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $416,608 | $151,490 | $265,118 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $408,440 | $148,520 | $259,920 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $400,432 | $145,608 | $254,824 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $388,845 | $141,398 | $247,447 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $377,520 | $137,280 | $240,240 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $363,000 | $132,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $329,000 | $120,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $322,000 | $117,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $291,000 | $106,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $286,000 | $104,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map