1428 Abbie Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Abbie Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $412,020, approximately $147 per square foot. 1428 Abbie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Jessie James Jessie James
Bought by
Taylor Jessie James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jessie James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $21,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $20,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $17,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16 | $147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16 | $146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9 | $98 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $89 | $0 | $0 |