1428 E Erda Way Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,164,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,580
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Erda Way, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $1,024,325, approximately $223 per square foot. 1428 E Erda Way is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Copper Canyon Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Orcutt Reed
Bought by
Orcutt Reed S and Orcutt Jolynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,246
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Butterfield Lynn Gordon and The Butterfield Family Trust
Bought by
Orcutt Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,246
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Butterfield Lynn Gordon and Butterfield Susan Brown
Bought by
Butterfield Lynn Gordon and Butterfield Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orcutt Reed S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Orcutt Reed | -- | First Amer Union Heights Cen | |
| Butterfield Lynn Gordon | -- | Tooele Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orcutt Reed | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $530,517 | $237,000 | $293,517 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $516,608 | $237,000 | $279,608 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $631,844 | $228,900 | $402,944 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $563,075 | $261,000 | $302,075 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $405,436 | $160,500 | $244,936 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $620,032 | $165,000 | $455,032 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $578,665 | $165,000 | $413,665 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $298,040 | $126,750 | $171,290 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $231,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map