1428 Knowlton Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,266,000 - $3,998,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$2,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Knowlton Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,741,489, approximately $2,474 per square foot. 1428 Knowlton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Reddington Susan and Reddington Mildred
Bought by
Wirasinghe Marco and Wirasinghe Priti K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,420
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,357,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Reddington Joseph J
Bought by
Reddington Susan and Reddington Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Reddington Joseph J
Bought by
Reddington Joseph J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirasinghe Marco | $1,020,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Reddington Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Reddington Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirasinghe Marco | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,195 | $1,684,975 | $1,045,435 | $639,540 |
| 2024 | $19,195 | $1,651,937 | $1,024,937 | $627,000 |
| 2023 | $19,100 | $1,619,547 | $1,004,841 | $614,706 |
| 2022 | $19,012 | $1,587,792 | $985,139 | $602,653 |
| 2021 | $18,849 | $1,556,660 | $965,823 | $590,837 |
| 2020 | $18,634 | $1,540,699 | $955,920 | $584,779 |
| 2019 | $18,220 | $1,510,490 | $937,177 | $573,313 |
| 2018 | $17,798 | $1,480,873 | $918,801 | $562,072 |
| 2017 | $17,713 | $1,451,837 | $900,786 | $551,051 |
| 2016 | $17,208 | $1,423,371 | $883,124 | $540,247 |
| 2015 | $14,903 | $1,217,369 | $869,859 | $347,510 |
| 2014 | $13,020 | $1,066,024 | $852,820 | $213,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map