1428 Martin Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Martin Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $196,163, approximately $162 per square foot. 1428 Martin Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Mary Ann Mary Ann
Bought by
Double John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$481
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$195,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double John P | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Double John P | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $192,400 | $10,900 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $154,300 | $10,900 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $131,600 | $10,900 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $119,400 | $10,900 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $98,000 | $10,900 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $86,700 | $10,900 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $868 | $72,000 | $10,900 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map