1428 Spruce Ave Wilmington, DE 19805
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $337,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Spruce Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $327,212, approximately $279 per square foot. 1428 Spruce Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Austin D. Baltz Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Bought by
Reyes Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Eduardo | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $333,900 | $54,300 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $49,500 | $10,600 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map