1428 Summerwind Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Summerwind Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $489,866, approximately $353 per square foot. 1428 Summerwind Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Pestana John W and Pestana Hedy A
Bought by
Pestana John W and Pestana Hedy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Pestana John W and Pestana Hedy Ann
Bought by
The John Wallace Pestana & Hedy Ann Pest and Pestana Hedy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Pestana John Wallace and Pestana Hedy Ann
Bought by
Pestana John W and Pestana Hedy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,348
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Rose Petals Llc
Bought by
Pestana John Wallace and Pestana Hedy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,348
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Rose Petals Llc
Bought by
New A Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pestana John W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pestana John W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The John Wallace Pestana & Hedy Ann Pest | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Pestana John W | -- | None Available | |
| Pestana John Wallace | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rose Petals Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| New A Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pestana John W | $154,000 | |
| Closed | The John Wallace Pestana & Hedy Ann Pest | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Pestana John Wallace | $177,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $286,136 | $70,987 | $215,149 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $280,527 | $69,596 | $210,931 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $275,028 | $68,232 | $206,796 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $269,637 | $66,895 | $202,742 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $264,351 | $65,584 | $198,767 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $261,641 | $64,912 | $196,729 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $256,512 | $63,640 | $192,872 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $251,484 | $62,393 | $189,091 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $246,554 | $61,170 | $185,384 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $241,721 | $59,971 | $181,750 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $238,092 | $59,071 | $179,021 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $233,430 | $57,914 | $175,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map