1452 Summerwind Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Summerwind Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $542,897, approximately $304 per square foot. 1452 Summerwind Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Salazar Jesse P and Salazar Kimberly R
Bought by
Jesse And Kimberly Salazar Living Trust and Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Rose Petals Llc
Bought by
Salazar Jesse P and Salazar Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,918
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Rose Petals Llc
Bought by
New A Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse And Kimberly Salazar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Jesse P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rose Petals Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| New A Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Jesse P | $245,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $323,275 | $80,025 | $243,250 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $316,937 | $78,456 | $238,481 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $310,723 | $76,918 | $233,805 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $304,631 | $75,410 | $229,221 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $298,659 | $73,932 | $224,727 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $295,597 | $73,174 | $222,423 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $289,802 | $71,740 | $218,062 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $284,121 | $70,334 | $213,787 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $278,551 | $68,955 | $209,596 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $273,092 | $67,604 | $205,488 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $263,724 | $65,285 | $198,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map