1428 Teson Rd Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Teson Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $347,298, approximately $193 per square foot. 1428 Teson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Lawrence D
Bought by
Ryan Lawrence D and Dingledine Debora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,461
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Barrett Rhonda
Bought by
Ryan Lawrence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,715
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Robert
Bought by
Barrett Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Delaporte Charles
Bought by
Barrett Robert and Barrett Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lawrence D | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Ryan Lawrence D | $169,000 | Pulaski Title | |
| Barrett Rhonda | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Robert | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Lawrence D | $140,600 | |
| Closed | Ryan Lawrence D | $164,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Robert | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $58,420 | $19,930 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $45,180 | $11,210 | $33,970 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $45,180 | $11,210 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $38,730 | $9,960 | $28,770 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $38,730 | $9,960 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $33,250 | $8,040 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $33,250 | $8,040 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $30,600 | $7,130 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $30,600 | $7,130 | $23,470 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $28,600 | $7,130 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $28,600 | $7,130 | $21,470 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $27,380 | $3,340 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map