6830 Teson Rd Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $257,244 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Teson Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $299,811, approximately $201 per square foot. 6830 Teson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Beauchamp Lowell G and Beauchamp Lois G
Bought by
Mathias Joshua R and Mathias Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,451
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Joshua R | $135,000 | Us Title North County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias Joshua R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $46,630 | $15,770 | $30,860 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $42,080 | $8,870 | $33,210 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $42,080 | $8,870 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $35,040 | $7,890 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $35,040 | $7,890 | $27,150 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $29,450 | $6,730 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $29,450 | $6,730 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $25,760 | $5,830 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $25,760 | $5,830 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $24,850 | $5,830 | $19,020 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $24,850 | $5,830 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $23,100 | $1,690 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map