6852 Teson Rd Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $335,515
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6852 Teson Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $325,172, approximately $207 per square foot. 6852 Teson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Aubuchon Adeline E
Bought by
Aubuchon Mary and Aubuchon Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Aubuchon Mary and Aubuchon Raymond
Bought by
Nprhazelwood 370 Building 9 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubuchon Mary | -- | Hammond And Shinners Pc | |
| Nprhazelwood 370 Building 9 Llc | -- | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Ncs Ch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $56,370 | $22,540 | $33,830 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $38,270 | $13,230 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $38,270 | $13,230 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $36,600 | $15,790 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $36,600 | $15,790 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $29,040 | $13,700 | $15,340 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $29,040 | $13,700 | $15,340 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $24,690 | $12,750 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $24,690 | $12,750 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $24,540 | $12,510 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $24,540 | $12,510 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $24,310 | $7,170 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map