14280 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,006 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14280 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $465,752, approximately $308 per square foot. 14280 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Kurt A and Wolfe Carolyn A
Bought by
Turney Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,810
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Egeland Kim
Bought by
Wolfe Kurt A and Wolfe Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hightower Gladys
Bought by
Egeland Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Hightower Gladys M
Bought by
Hightower Gladys M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Vokurka Miles
Bought by
Hightower Archie C and Hightower Gladys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property