14301 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,261 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14301 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $516,065, approximately $284 per square foot. 14301 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Walter H
Bought by
Sackett Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett Marvin | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $140,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $136,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $132,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $128,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $125,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $123,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $120,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $118,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $116,041 | $0 | $0 |