14282 Legato Ct Eastvale, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14282 Legato Ct, Eastvale, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $860,145, approximately $339 per square foot. 14282 Legato Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Greenbeck Jenny Vee
Bought by
Greenbeck Jenny Vee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,450
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$780,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Greenbeck Jenny Vee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbeck Jenny Vee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenbeck Jenny Vee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenbeck Jenny Vee A | $458,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenbeck Jenny Vee | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,799 | $549,852 | $144,218 | $405,634 |
| 2023 | $8,799 | $528,503 | $138,619 | $389,884 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $518,141 | $135,901 | $382,240 |
| 2021 | $8,421 | $507,983 | $133,237 | $374,746 |
| 2020 | $8,353 | $502,775 | $131,871 | $370,904 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $492,918 | $129,286 | $363,632 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | $483,253 | $126,751 | $356,502 |
| 2017 | $7,841 | $473,778 | $124,266 | $349,512 |
| 2016 | $8,099 | $464,489 | $121,830 | $342,659 |
| 2015 | $8,795 | $399,612 | $151,017 | $248,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map