1429 Ashwood Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Ashwood Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $429,258, approximately $202 per square foot. 1429 Ashwood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Tobar Hernandez Sylvia and Sanchez Jorge
Bought by
Tobar Juan Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,100
Outstanding Balance
$278,639
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Rivers Mary J and Mary J Rivers Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Sylvia Tobar and Hernandez Jorge Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Rivers Mary J
Bought by
Rivers Mary J and The Mary J Rivers Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Rivers Fred J
Bought by
Rivers Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Rivers Fred J and Rivers Mary J
Bought by
Rivers Fred J and Rivers Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Biedenweg Lydiabelle and Biedenweg 2000 Trust
Bought by
Rivers Fred J and Rivers Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Biedenweg Lydiabelle
Bought by
Biedenweg Lydiabelle and Biedenweg 2000 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobar Juan Arturo | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Hernandez Sylvia Tobar | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rivers Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Fred J | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Rivers Fred J | $287,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Biedenweg Lydiabelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobar Juan Arturo | $300,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Sylvia Tobar | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers Fred J | $215,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $341,344 | $153,604 | $187,740 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $334,652 | $150,593 | $184,059 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $328,091 | $147,641 | $180,450 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $321,659 | $144,747 | $176,912 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $315,353 | $141,909 | $173,444 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $312,120 | $140,454 | $171,666 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $306,000 | $137,700 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $292,500 | $135,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $273,500 | $125,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $252,000 | $75,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map