1429 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $956,640
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $945,160, approximately $479 per square foot. 1429 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Latham Kurt
Bought by
Latham Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2013
Sold by
Hartman Donna L
Bought by
Hartman Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Lapittus Morton S and La Pittus Susan M
Bought by
Hartman Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,083
Outstanding Balance
$239,972
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$705,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Lapittus Morton and Lapittus Susan
Bought by
Lapittus Morton S and La Pittus Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Lapittus Todd M and Lapittus Jennifer C
Bought by
Lapittus Morton and Lapittus Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Lion Financial Inc
Bought by
Lapittus Todd M and Lapittus Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,915
Interest Rate