1429 E Marshall Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,864 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 E Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $692,716, approximately $385 per square foot. 1429 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Schroeder Cheryl S and Schreder Donald S
Bought by
Schroeder Cheryl S and Cheryl S Schroeder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Voeller Romain J and Voeller Romain J
Bought by
Schroeder Donald S and Schroeder Cheryl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Voeller Romain J
Bought by
Voeller Romain J and Roy R Voeller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Cheryl S | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Donald S | $272,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Voeller Romain J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $42,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $40,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $43,030 | $8,600 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $37,080 | $7,410 | $29,670 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $34,350 | $6,870 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map