1429 Foxwood Ln Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $385,677
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Foxwood Ln, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $357,226, approximately $118 per square foot. 1429 Foxwood Ln is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Pauley Carol
Bought by
Shamblin Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,305
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,921
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamblin Jeffrey | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shamblin Jeffrey | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $144,840 | $19,320 | $125,520 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $146,280 | $19,320 | $126,960 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $137,160 | $19,320 | $117,840 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $130,980 | $19,320 | $111,660 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $120,780 | $19,320 | $101,460 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $121,920 | $19,320 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $212 | $123,120 | $19,320 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $124,320 | $19,320 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $126,420 | $19,320 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $130,140 | $19,320 | $110,820 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $131,280 | $19,320 | $111,960 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $109,620 | $12,420 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map