1429 SW 18th St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $379,530 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 SW 18th St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $408,383, approximately $143 per square foot. 1429 SW 18th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Hyatt Andrew P and Hyatt Carla C
Bought by
Morioka Katie C and Morioka Mitch R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$137,516
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morioka Katie C | $219,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morioka Katie C | $215,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $259,370 | $54,950 | $204,420 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $244,490 | $51,800 | $192,690 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $237,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $230,460 | $48,820 | $181,640 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $223,750 | $47,400 | $176,350 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $203,050 | $44,680 | $158,370 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $197,140 | $43,380 | $153,760 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $191,400 | $42,120 | $149,280 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $175,170 | $38,540 | $136,630 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $175,170 | $38,540 | $136,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map