1429 W Arrowhead Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $274,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 1429 W Arrowhead Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Richard Gloria and Earl L Richards Revocable Trus
Bought by
Duluth Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,843
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$271,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Richards Earl L and Richards Gloria F
Bought by
Earl L Richards Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Devich John E and Vezina Terry Lynn
Bought by
Richards Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Devich Vikki A and Michael J Devich Revocable Tru
Bought by
Devich John E and Devich Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Devich Bernice L
Bought by
Devich Michael J and Devich John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duluth Investors Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duluth Investors Llc | $10,655,000 | None Available | |
| Earl L Richards Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Earl | $120,000 | Consolidated Title | |
| Devich John E | -- | None Available | |
| Devich Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duluth Investors Llc | $10,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,402 | $220,100 | $74,600 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $223,300 | $74,600 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $207,800 | $69,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $171,900 | $57,700 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $171,900 | $57,700 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $168,000 | $57,700 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $155,000 | $57,700 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $155,000 | $57,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $104,800 | $24,700 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $107,100 | $31,700 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $107,100 | $31,700 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map