1429 Warrington Way Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $523,556 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Warrington Way, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $578,639, approximately $185 per square foot. 1429 Warrington Way is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Dersham Robert E and Dersham Lisa E
Bought by
Robert E Dersham And Lisa Ellen Henke Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Dersham Robert E and Henke Lisa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Dersham And Lisa Ellen Henke Revocab | -- | -- | |
| Robert E Dersham And Lisa Ellen Henke Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dersham Robert E | $358,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,386 | $343,000 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,386 | $343,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $323,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $314,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $305,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $296,470 | $84,293 | $212,177 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $292,380 | $80,060 | $212,320 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $285,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $280,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $280,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $269,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $267,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $277,441 | $86,430 | $191,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map