14294 Cedarleaf Point Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $598,660
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14294 Cedarleaf Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $537,915, approximately $415 per square foot. 14294 Cedarleaf Point Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Beach Mary Jean
Bought by
Spaulding Russell H and Spaulding Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Russell H | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $582,100 | $355,800 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $477,100 | $267,400 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $537,800 | $315,100 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $353,700 | $123,200 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $243,500 | $103,300 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $221,500 | $89,100 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $228,800 | $93,100 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $231,400 | $97,300 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $210,300 | $84,100 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $179,400 | $86,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $161,100 | $70,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $747 | $150,600 | $63,300 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map