143 1/2 Mill St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $391,945
Studio
--
Bath
9,256
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 1/2 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently priced at $391,945, approximately $42 per square foot. 143 1/2 Mill St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Hamilton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rhf143 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,236
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
William Albert George Living Trust
Bought by
Hamilton Revocable Trust and Hamilton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
George William A
Bought by
Heritage Grove Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Cheslik Katherine Timandra and Cheslik Stephen M
Bought by
George William Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhf143 Llc | -- | Placer Title | |
| Hamilton Revocable Trust | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Heritage Grove Ltd | -- | -- | |
| George William Albert | $82,500 | -- | |
| George William Albert | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhf143 Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Revocable Trust | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $753,000 | $204,000 | $549,000 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $650,000 | $200,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $422,545 | $195,168 | $227,377 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $414,261 | $191,342 | $222,919 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $406,140 | $187,591 | $218,549 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $401,977 | $185,668 | $216,309 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $394,096 | $182,028 | $212,068 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $386,369 | $178,459 | $207,910 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $378,794 | $174,960 | $203,834 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $371,368 | $171,530 | $199,838 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $365,793 | $168,955 | $196,838 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $358,629 | $165,646 | $192,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map