143 Allen Ave Waban, MA 02468
Waban NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $2,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Allen Ave, Waban, MA 02468 and is currently estimated at $1,733,594, approximately $657 per square foot. 143 Allen Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Zervas Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Joan W
Bought by
Hayes Family 2022 T and Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Hayes Joan W
Bought by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Joan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Joan W
Bought by
Hayes Joan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Riney Michael E and Riney Nancy J
Bought by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Joan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Family 2022 T | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Joan W | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Joan W | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Matthew J | $335,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Matthew J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Matthew J | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Matthew J | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Matthew J | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,638 | $1,493,700 | $1,169,100 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $14,154 | $1,450,200 | $1,135,000 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $13,452 | $1,321,400 | $872,300 | $449,100 |
| 2022 | $12,871 | $1,223,500 | $807,700 | $415,800 |
| 2021 | $12,419 | $1,154,200 | $762,000 | $392,200 |
| 2020 | $12,050 | $1,154,200 | $762,000 | $392,200 |
| 2019 | $11,710 | $1,120,600 | $739,800 | $380,800 |
| 2018 | $11,290 | $1,043,400 | $672,800 | $370,600 |
| 2017 | $10,945 | $984,300 | $634,700 | $349,600 |
| 2016 | $10,468 | $919,900 | $593,200 | $326,700 |
| 2015 | $9,981 | $859,700 | $554,400 | $305,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map