143 Central St Milford, MA 01757
Studio
4
Baths
8,600
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Central St, Milford, MA 01757. 143 Central St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Stone Services Inc
Bought by
Nls Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Sstg Inc
Bought by
Stone Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Lbm Financial Llc and Cheschi
Bought by
Sstg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,668,837
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tremblay Bernette and Tremblay Leonard
Bought by
Cheschi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Tognazzi John
Bought by
Central Street Rt and Cheschi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nls Realty Llc | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Stone Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stone Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sstg Inc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Sstg Inc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Sstg Inc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Lbm Financial Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Lbm Financial Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Cheschi | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cheschi | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cheschi | $80,000 | -- | |
| Central Street Rt | $260,000 | -- | |
| Central Street Rt | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lbm Financial Llc | $1,668,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Street Rt | $336,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,849 | $423,600 | $92,700 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $10,371 | $430,500 | $87,200 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $10,268 | $388,200 | $70,000 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $10,130 | $356,200 | $59,500 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $10,576 | $356,200 | $59,500 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $10,558 | $356,200 | $59,500 | $296,700 |
| 2019 | $10,175 | $329,500 | $59,500 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $9,927 | $319,600 | $49,600 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $9,722 | $319,600 | $49,600 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $319,300 | $49,600 | $269,700 |
| 2015 | $8,893 | $293,900 | $49,600 | $244,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map