143 Davison Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Davison Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $122,036, approximately $164 per square foot. 143 Davison Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Francis
Bought by
Schaffer David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer David | -- | Robert P Scheffer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $105,000 | $6,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $100,000 | $6,800 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $96,000 | $6,800 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $86,000 | $6,800 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $493 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $873 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $846 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $768 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map