149 Davison Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $127,448 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Davison Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $148,112, approximately $187 per square foot. 149 Davison Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Emmet Belknap Intermediate School, Aaron Mossell Junior High School, and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Lavery Kim D
Bought by
Wny Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Armitage Sandra
Bought by
Lavery Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wny Development Inc | $35,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lavery Kim | $61,500 | Randy Gugino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lavery Kim | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $113,000 | $6,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $108,000 | $6,800 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $104,000 | $6,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $93,000 | $6,800 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $521 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $965 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $938 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $857 | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $7,500 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map