Estimated Value: $250,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Center St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $260,714, approximately $269 per square foot. 143 E Center St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1980
Bought by
Collins Barry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Barry A | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Barry A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $224,100 | $79,100 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $233,700 | $77,300 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $212,800 | $73,600 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $164,100 | $63,900 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $177,300 | $87,900 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $165,200 | $82,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $168,900 | $84,100 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $168,900 | $84,100 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $162,800 | $71,800 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $160,700 | $69,700 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $160,700 | $69,700 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $154,200 | $69,700 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map