143 E Eldridge St Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,824 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Eldridge St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $825,206, approximately $564 per square foot. 143 E Eldridge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Austreberto and Deldavalos Maria Del
Bought by
Hernandez Family Living Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Hernandez Austreberto and Hernandez Maria Delsocorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,116
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Dupra Veneranda G
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Austreberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Austreberto | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $127,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Austreberto | $114,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $180,261 | $78,374 | $101,887 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $176,728 | $76,838 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $173,264 | $75,332 | $97,932 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $169,867 | $73,855 | $96,012 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $166,537 | $72,407 | $94,130 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $161,599 | $70,260 | $91,339 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $158,432 | $68,883 | $89,549 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $152,282 | $66,209 | $86,073 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $149,996 | $65,215 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $147,059 | $63,938 | $83,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map