106 E 36th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated payment $13,171/month
About This Home
Experience modern luxury in this stunning contemporary corner house, beautifully situated on a hill with breathtaking tri-level custom residence located in the Los Cerritos/Virginia Country Club Community. Step inside to an abundance of natural light from expansive double-glazed windows and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a grand entrance. The main floor showcases sophisticated living spaces, including a formal living room and an elegant dining area, perfectly crafted for seamless entertaining and creating unforgettable memories. Entertain effortlessly in the spacious living room with a fireplace, complete with custom built-in cabinetry and a sophisticated wet bar. The chef's dream kitchen boasts stunning quartz countertops and a captivating waterfall island, featuring a six-burner gas cooktop and double ovens equipped with an air fry option—ideal for the culinary connoisseur. All appliances are brand new, ensuring a modern and efficient cooking experience, with an abundance of pristine white cabinetry adorned with gold accents. This home offers five thoughtfully designed bedrooms, including two luxurious master suites—one on the main floor and another just a few steps up, complete with a spa-like bathroom and a very spacious walk-in closet. Retreat to the lavish master suite, a true sanctuary, featuring a spa-inspired tub, a walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet that satisfies even the most discerning storage needs. On the third floor, there are three spacious bedrooms with mirrored closet doors and wall accents, along with a full bathroom and a soaking bathtub. Outside, enjoy your private oasis on the serene back patio (low maintenance), surrounded by flourishing trees. The three-car garage, equipped with built-in cabinetry, adds practicality to this exquisite residence. With meticulous craftsmanship evident throughout, this home embodies elegance and comfort, inviting you to embrace the lifestyle you’ve always envisioned. Don’t let this opportunity slip away—invest in your dream home and elevate your living experience! Fully upgraded and turn-key!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Southern Calif Brokerage Phone: 562-787-1040 License #01736947 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Virtual Open HouseTuesday, May 12, 20267:00 am to 9:00 pm5/12/2026 7:00:00 AM +00:005/12/2026 9:00:00 PM +00:00Experience luxury like never before in this stunning Tri Level Single Family Residence. This house has been built in 1999 and have tones of upgrades in the last 12 months. The 5 Bedroom 3.5 Baths at 2890 Living Space is a must see! This State -of-the-art home is designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life. Looking for a huge Master Bedroom this is for you!#LuxuryLiving#Luxuryrealestate#businessowner#LBX#arespace#Boeing#engineeringAdd to Calendar
-
Wednesday, May 13, 202612:00 am to 6:30 pm5/13/2026 12:00:00 AM +00:005/13/2026 6:30:00 PM +00:00Experience luxury like never before in this stunning Tri Level Single Family Residence. This house has been built in 1999 and have tones of upgrades in the last 12 months. The 5 Bedroom 3.5 Baths at 2890 Living Space is a must see! This State -of-the-art home is designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life. Looking for a huge Master Bedroom this is for you!#LuxuryLiving#Luxuryrealestate#businessowner#LBX#arespace#Boeing#engineeringAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1999 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,102 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Stucco Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Shingle Roof
- Copper Plumbing
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,863 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Mirrored Closets Doors
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 7141005083
- $566 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,716 | $1,496,394 | $676,451 | $819,943 |
| 2024 | $18,716 | $1,467,054 | $663,188 | $803,866 |
| 2023 | $18,408 | $1,438,289 | $650,185 | $788,104 |
| 2022 | $17,267 | $1,410,088 | $637,437 | $772,651 |
| 2021 | $14,452 | $1,174,000 | $530,800 | $643,200 |
| 2019 | $13,650 | $1,090,000 | $492,800 | $597,200 |
| 2018 | $12,652 | $1,017,000 | $459,800 | $557,200 |
| 2016 | $11,240 | $944,000 | $426,800 | $517,200 |
| 2015 | $10,942 | $944,000 | $426,800 | $517,200 |
| 2014 | $10,394 | $1,220,694 | $551,821 | $668,873 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $2,175,000 | -- | $760 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,095,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $650,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $110,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $821,250 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $360,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26043915
APN: 7141-005-083
- 3602 Pine Ave
- 148 E 36th St
- 3545 Locust Ave
- 3622 Pacific Ave
- 3642 Locust Ave
- 3706 Pine Ave
- 3729 N Weston Place
- 3667 Elm Ave
- 3530 Elm Ave
- 3500 Elm Ave Unit 10
- 3565 Linden Ave
- 3565 Linden Ave Unit 255
- 3565 Linden Ave Unit 165
- 3565 Linden Ave Unit 226
- 3318 Elm Ave Unit 68
- 509 E 37th St
- 3246 Locust Ave
- 602 W 36th St
- 3852 N Weston Place
- 3805 Linden Ave
- 105 E 35th St Unit BSINGLEROOM
- 3500 Cedar Ave
- 3565 Linden Ave