$1,495,000

Estimated payment $8,911/month

Total Views 2,849
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,243 Sq Ft
$461 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • Front Yard
  • Los Cerritos Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Los Cerritos area of Long Beach, this exceptional property features two well-maintained homes on a spacious lot with beautifully landscaped grounds. The front house offers approximately 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes Freshly painted interior and new flooring, an oversized attached two-car garage, and a large driveway providing ample parking.The separate rear unit is approximately 1,260 square feet and features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a private rooftop deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This unit also includes a detached two-car garage, which offers excellent potential to be converted into an additional ADU. All of this sits on a generous 9,163 square foot flat lot, offering flexibility, privacy, and investment potential. A truly unique property and a must-see.

Listing Agent

Steve Leitner

First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-841-8508 License #01310869 Listed on: 04/13/2026

First Team Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 5779
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7141011054

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 1 Leased Unit
  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters
  • Insurance Expense $2,325
  • Operating Expense $2,325
  • Gross Income $103,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,163 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 7141011054
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 460.99

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9163.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2104

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 103200.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 103200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 2325.00
  • Lot Size Area: 9163.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 2
  • Number Of Units Leased: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 2500.00
  • Total Expenses: 2325.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 5779

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,261 $866,262 $327,471 $538,791
2024 $11,261 $849,277 $321,050 $528,227
2023 $11,077 $832,625 $314,755 $517,870
2022 $10,409 $816,300 $308,584 $507,716
2021 $10,199 $800,295 $302,534 $497,761
2019 $10,056 $777,160 $293,561 $483,599
2018 $9,650 $761,934 $287,805 $474,129
2016 $9,385 $776,829 $373,723 $403,106
2015 $8,429 $720,782 $272,475 $448,307
2014 $8,370 $706,664 $267,138 $439,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $1,495,000 +35.9% $461 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $1,100,000 -26.4% $339 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Referees Deed $1,100,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26072876

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7141-011-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.