143 Eagle Way Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $260,317 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Eagle Way, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $268,079, approximately $142 per square foot. 143 Eagle Way is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $104,360 | $14,000 | $90,360 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $107,280 | $14,000 | $93,280 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $109,520 | $10,000 | $99,520 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $88,680 | $10,000 | $78,680 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $68,760 | $8,000 | $60,760 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $62,840 | $8,000 | $54,840 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $57,880 | $8,000 | $49,880 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $54,320 | $8,000 | $46,320 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $48,760 | $8,000 | $40,760 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $43,120 | $7,600 | $35,520 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $35,960 | $4,800 | $31,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map