143 Elmcrest Dr Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $449,788 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $478,447, approximately $244 per square foot. 143 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Kirk G
Bought by
Kirk George Wilson Living Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Christina D
Bought by
Wilson Kirk G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk George Wilson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Kirk G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $293,205 | $54,278 | $238,927 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $287,457 | $53,214 | $234,243 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $281,821 | $52,171 | $229,650 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $276,297 | $51,149 | $225,148 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $270,881 | $50,147 | $220,734 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $268,104 | $49,633 | $218,471 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $262,848 | $48,660 | $214,188 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $257,695 | $47,706 | $209,989 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $252,643 | $46,771 | $205,872 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $247,690 | $45,854 | $201,836 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $243,971 | $45,166 | $198,805 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $239,193 | $44,282 | $194,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map