144 Elmcrest Dr Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $441,971 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $454,743, approximately $282 per square foot. 144 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Thorpe Rosemary and Rosemary Thorpe Trust
Bought by
Thorpe Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Thorpe Rosemary
Bought by
Thorpe Rosemary and Rosemary Thorpe Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Rosemary | -- | None Available | |
| Thorpe Rosemary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $257,027 | $73,854 | $183,173 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $251,988 | $72,406 | $179,582 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $247,048 | $70,987 | $176,061 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $242,205 | $69,596 | $172,609 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $237,457 | $68,232 | $169,225 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $235,023 | $67,533 | $167,490 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $230,415 | $66,209 | $164,206 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $225,898 | $64,911 | $160,987 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $221,470 | $63,639 | $157,831 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $217,129 | $62,392 | $154,737 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $213,868 | $61,455 | $152,413 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $209,680 | $60,252 | $149,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map