143 Gibralter St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Gibralter St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $617,565, approximately $616 per square foot. 143 Gibralter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Simon Soto Living Trust and Cervantes Leticia
Bought by
Soto Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Soto Felipa
Bought by
Soto Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Soto Simon
Bought by
The Simon Soto Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Simon Soto Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $441,583 | $282,547 | $159,036 |
| 2024 | $585 | $44,341 | $10,746 | $33,595 |
| 2023 | $565 | $43,472 | $10,535 | $32,937 |
| 2022 | $549 | $42,620 | $10,328 | $32,292 |
| 2021 | $545 | $41,785 | $10,126 | $31,659 |
| 2020 | $554 | $41,359 | $10,023 | $31,336 |
| 2019 | $539 | $40,549 | $9,827 | $30,722 |
| 2018 | $532 | $39,755 | $9,635 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $506 | $38,977 | $9,447 | $29,530 |
| 2016 | $490 | $38,213 | $9,262 | $28,951 |
| 2015 | $495 | $37,641 | $9,124 | $28,517 |
| 2014 | $490 | $36,906 | $8,947 | $27,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map