143 Hanover Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $286,082 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hanover Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $293,021, approximately $120 per square foot. 143 Hanover Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $17,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $17,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $15,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $15,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $15,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $15,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $15,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $15,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map