NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 N Arnaz Dr Unit 101 Beverly Hills, CA 90211

Estimated Value: $1,376,975 - $1,623,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2012

Last sale price $874,000 $464 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,585 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Horace Mann Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2012

Only the most exquisite materials are used in this gorgeous Mediterranean condo in the Beverly Hills Villas! This home offers three bedrooms and two and half baths. Extensive use of Travertine, 10 foot ceilings, recessed lighting & crown molding throughout. Spacious living and dining area. The European gourmet kitchen is tastefully appointed with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, dark wood maple cabinetry and mosaic backsplash. Spacious master suite includes large luxurious tub inset in travertine with separate shower and a dreamy walk-in closet with beautiful custom organizers. Convenient side by side laundry located near the bedrooms. Three parking spaces complete this luxury single level home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Covello

Equity Union License #01323543 Listed on: 04/11/2012

Equity Union

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 0.6

HOA Fees

  • $477 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Common Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 52564
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4334008038

Community Details

Overview

  • 22 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$477 per month

Parking

3

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4334008038
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1882.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 464.40
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 477.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25995.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5970

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 25995.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 22
  • Number Of Units Total: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 52564

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold Price
$874,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,504,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$630,744
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,323
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,073,421

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold Price
$874,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,323
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,073,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Batzri Hagay
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Cohen David
Bought by
Danur Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Batzri Hagay
Bought by
Cohen David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Beverly Hills Villas Llc
Bought by
Batzri Hagay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$631,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Salehani Ailin -- Ticor Title
Salehani Allin $874,000 Ticor Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $721,000 Servicelink
Danur Properties Llc -- Accommodation
Cohen David -- --
Batzri Hagay $789,000 Stewart Title
Batzri Hagay -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salehani Ailin $624,000
Previous Owner Batzri Hagay $631,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Sold $874,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
04/11/2012 04/11/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,993 $1,097,780 $595,362 $502,418
2024 $12,993 $1,076,256 $583,689 $492,567
2023 $12,761 $1,055,154 $572,245 $482,909
2022 $12,395 $1,034,466 $561,025 $473,441
2021 $12,026 $1,014,183 $550,025 $464,158
2019 $11,677 $984,104 $533,712 $450,392
2018 $11,229 $964,809 $523,248 $441,561
2016 $10,766 $927,346 $502,931 $424,415
2015 $10,306 $913,417 $495,377 $418,040
2014 $9,967 $895,526 $485,674 $409,852
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: F12039034

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4334-008-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.