143 Oleander Ave Bakersfield, CA 93304
Oleander-Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $705,270
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $630,068, approximately $177 per square foot. 143 Oleander Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Borda Lisa M and Betancourt Enrique J
Bought by
Borda Lisa M and Betancourt Enrique J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,107
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Porter Richard T and Porter Rebecca C
Bought by
Borda Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Porter Richard T and Ghezzi Judith Slemon
Bought by
Porter Richard T and Porter Rebecca C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Porter Richard Tucker and Mary Frances Porter Trust
Bought by
Porter Richard T and Ghezzi Judith Slemon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borda Lisa M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Borda Lisa M | $411,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Porter Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borda Lisa M | $311,200 | |
| Closed | Borda Lisa M | $328,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $550,634 | $133,968 | $416,666 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $539,839 | $131,342 | $408,497 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $529,255 | $128,767 | $400,488 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $431,000 | $91,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $440,000 | $110,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $356,000 | $89,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $409,000 | $102,000 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $383,000 | $96,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $349,000 | $87,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $348,000 | $87,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $309,000 | $77,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map