143 Paloma Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Paloma Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $584,212, approximately $649 per square foot. 143 Paloma Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Porfirio
Bought by
Tavares Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Covarrubias Arnulfo and Covarrubias Yolonda
Bought by
Castillo Porfirio and Tavares Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Porfirio | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Porfirio | $193,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $342,186 | $195,887 | $146,299 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $335,478 | $192,047 | $143,431 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $328,901 | $188,282 | $140,619 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $322,453 | $184,591 | $137,862 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $316,131 | $180,972 | $135,159 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $312,891 | $179,117 | $133,774 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $306,756 | $175,605 | $131,151 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $300,742 | $172,162 | $128,580 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $294,846 | $168,787 | $126,059 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $272,000 | $156,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $263,000 | $151,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $181,000 | $104,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map