Estimated Value: $104,860 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pecan Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $156,465, approximately $131 per square foot. 143 Pecan Dr is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Fields Roger
Bought by
Fields Ronnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2002
Bought by
Fields Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Fields Roger D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $29,809 | $2,368 | $27,441 |
| 2024 | $460 | $29,809 | $2,368 | $27,441 |
| 2023 | $466 | $28,744 | $2,368 | $26,376 |
| 2022 | $457 | $25,085 | $2,368 | $22,717 |
| 2021 | $466 | $22,714 | $2,368 | $20,346 |
| 2020 | $474 | $21,892 | $2,368 | $19,524 |
| 2019 | $457 | $21,892 | $2,368 | $19,524 |
| 2018 | $439 | $21,892 | $2,368 | $19,524 |
| 2017 | $443 | $20,793 | $2,368 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $450 | $20,793 | $2,368 | $18,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,661 | $2,368 | $15,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,661 | $2,368 | $15,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map