Estimated Value: $100,645 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Pecan Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $124,911, approximately $208 per square foot. 152 Pecan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Fields Roger D
Bought by
Baeumel Noami Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2002
Sold by
Fields Shirley
Bought by
Fields Roger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Fields Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeumel Noami Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Fields Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Fields Shirley | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $26,896 | $1,990 | $24,906 |
| 2024 | $645 | $28,460 | $1,990 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $644 | $27,530 | $1,990 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $380 | $23,926 | $1,990 | $21,936 |
| 2021 | $79 | $2,560 | $1,990 | $570 |
| 2020 | $81 | $2,558 | $1,990 | $568 |
| 2019 | $78 | $2,558 | $1,990 | $568 |
| 2018 | $78 | $2,558 | $1,990 | $568 |
| 2017 | $81 | $2,636 | $1,990 | $646 |
| 2016 | $81 | $2,636 | $1,990 | $646 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,876 | $1,990 | $1,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,877 | $1,990 | $1,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map