143 Pointer Way Inwood, WV 25428
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pointer Way, Inwood, WV 25428 and is currently estimated at $339,094, approximately $162 per square foot. 143 Pointer Way is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Inwood Primary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $157,500 | $33,060 | $124,440 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $146,100 | $21,660 | $124,440 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $146,100 | $21,660 | $124,440 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $136,020 | $21,660 | $114,360 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $129,000 | $21,600 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $122,820 | $21,600 | $101,220 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $118,800 | $21,600 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $115,680 | $20,400 | $95,280 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $113,940 | $20,400 | $93,540 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $110,580 | $19,200 | $91,380 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $109,440 | $19,200 | $90,240 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $110,220 | $21,000 | $89,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map