92 Mortar Dr Inwood, WV 25428
Estimated Value: $248,932 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Mortar Dr, Inwood, WV 25428 and is currently estimated at $262,233, approximately $152 per square foot. 92 Mortar Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Inwood Primary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $89,820 | $32,280 | $57,540 |
| 2024 | $860 | $90,060 | $32,280 | $57,780 |
| 2023 | $850 | $87,240 | $29,460 | $57,780 |
| 2022 | $729 | $82,620 | $29,460 | $53,160 |
| 2021 | $699 | $79,620 | $29,460 | $50,160 |
| 2020 | $660 | $76,200 | $29,460 | $46,740 |
| 2019 | $883 | $74,700 | $29,460 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $873 | $73,740 | $29,460 | $44,280 |
| 2017 | $764 | $64,080 | $20,580 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $759 | $63,120 | $20,580 | $42,540 |
| 2015 | $775 | $62,760 | $20,580 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $667 | $53,880 | $18,960 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map