143 Queens Cir Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $844,420 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Queens Cir, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $975,105, approximately $361 per square foot. 143 Queens Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Ledgewood Builders Inc
Bought by
Holman Thomas and Holman Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,600
Outstanding Balance
$241,003
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$734,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Thomas | $471,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Thomas | $376,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $745,300 | $220,000 | $525,300 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $718,100 | $220,000 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $616,200 | $198,000 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $536,300 | $180,000 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $534,300 | $178,000 | $356,300 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $528,300 | $172,000 | $356,300 |
| 2019 | $7,518 | $528,300 | $172,000 | $356,300 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $489,800 | $168,000 | $321,800 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $470,500 | $160,000 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $465,300 | $154,800 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $459,100 | $153,700 | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map