143 Richard Place Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Richard Place, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $503,309, approximately $407 per square foot. 143 Richard Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Vargas Daniela L
Bought by
Vargas Daniela L and Vargas Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Venable Thomas and Venable June
Bought by
Vargas Esteban and Vargas Graciela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Venable Willis L and Venable June
Bought by
Venable Willis L and Venable June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Venable and Venable Willis L
Bought by
Venable Willis L and Venable June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1994
Sold by
Venable Willis L and Venable June
Bought by
Venable Thomas and Venable Jiraporn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Daniela L | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Esteban | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Venable Willis L | -- | -- | |
| Venable Willis L | -- | -- | |
| Venable Thomas | $45,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Esteban | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venable Thomas | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $480,247 | $142,482 | $337,765 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $470,832 | $139,689 | $331,143 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $448,800 | $132,600 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $440,000 | $130,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $131,357 | $43,158 | $88,199 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $130,011 | $42,716 | $87,295 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $127,463 | $41,879 | $85,584 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $124,964 | $41,058 | $83,906 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $122,514 | $40,253 | $82,261 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $120,113 | $39,464 | $80,649 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $118,310 | $38,872 | $79,438 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $115,993 | $38,111 | $77,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map