143 S 4th St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,721 - $329,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $294,180, approximately $112 per square foot. 143 S 4th St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Soto Eleno and Lechuga Juan
Bought by
Soto Eleno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,410
Outstanding Balance
$40,146
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Soto Elvira and Chavez Gloria
Bought by
Soto Eleno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Burden William R
Bought by
Soto Eleno and Lechuga Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,544
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Eleno | -- | Amerititle Inc | |
| Soto Eleno | -- | -- | |
| Soto Eleno | $84,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Eleno | $95,410 | |
| Closed | Soto Eleno | $81,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,554 | $74,429 | $6,911 | $67,518 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $65,485 | $6,175 | $59,310 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $57,823 | $5,634 | $52,189 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $53,834 | $5,245 | $48,589 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $50,004 | $4,872 | $45,132 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $48,392 | $4,514 | $43,878 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $44,219 | $4,175 | $40,044 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $38,282 | $3,847 | $34,435 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $36,193 | $3,298 | $32,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,278 | $2,836 | $29,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,496 | $2,606 | $30,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,146 | $2,621 | $35,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map