143 Samaria Ln Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,891 - $854,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Samaria Ln, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $749,723, approximately $548 per square foot. 143 Samaria Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Carolyn
Bought by
Gan Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Ngo Jeffrey and Ngo Yen
Bought by
Taylor Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Ngo Jeffrey and Ngo Yen
Bought by
Ngo Jeffrey and Ngo Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Dove Sally Kaye and Estate Of Samuel T Dove
Bought by
Ngo Jeffrey and Thai Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gan Theresa | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Carolyn | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ngo Jeffrey | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ngo Jeffrey | $395,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Carolyn | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Jeffrey | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Jeffrey | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $387,041 | $118,212 | $275,829 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $379,316 | $115,895 | $270,421 |
| 2023 | $6,870 | $378,741 | $113,622 | $265,119 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $364,317 | $111,395 | $259,922 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $357,037 | $109,211 | $254,826 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $360,307 | $108,092 | $252,215 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $353,244 | $105,973 | $247,271 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $346,320 | $103,896 | $242,424 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $339,528 | $101,858 | $237,670 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $332,873 | $99,862 | $233,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map