167 Samaria Ln Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $1,051,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Samaria Ln, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $803,763, approximately $587 per square foot. 167 Samaria Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Hirsch Joanna
Bought by
Hirsch Joanna and The Joanna Hirsch Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Veverka Corey J and Veverka Tanya L
Bought by
Hirsch Joanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,532
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$680,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Laflam Melvin J and Laflam Linda L
Bought by
Veverka Corey J and Veverka Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Joanna | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch Joanna L | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Veverka Corey J | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Joanna L | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veverka Corey J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Veverka Corey J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $615,725 | $186,817 | $435,908 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $603,517 | $183,155 | $427,362 |
| 2023 | $9,886 | $598,550 | $179,565 | $418,985 |
| 2022 | $9,623 | $579,816 | $176,045 | $410,771 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $568,313 | $172,594 | $402,719 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $569,418 | $170,825 | $398,593 |
| 2019 | $8,750 | $558,255 | $167,476 | $390,779 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $547,311 | $164,193 | $383,118 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $536,583 | $160,975 | $375,608 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $526,065 | $157,819 | $368,246 |
| 2015 | $7,920 | $518,167 | $155,450 | $362,717 |
| 2014 | $8,019 | $508,018 | $152,405 | $355,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map