131 Samaria Ln Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,978 - $870,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Samaria Ln, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $771,495, approximately $563 per square foot. 131 Samaria Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Louie Wendell G and Mah Michele L
Bought by
Mah Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Mah Michele L
Bought by
Louie Wendell G and Mah Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Grillo Evelio and Grillo Lois
Bought by
Mah Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Michele L | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Wendell G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mah Michele L | $221,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Louie Wendell G | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mah Michele L | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $365,033 | $111,694 | $260,339 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $357,739 | $109,504 | $255,235 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $357,589 | $107,357 | $250,232 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $343,578 | $105,252 | $245,326 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $336,705 | $103,189 | $240,516 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $340,181 | $102,131 | $238,050 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $333,512 | $100,129 | $233,383 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $326,972 | $98,165 | $228,807 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $320,563 | $96,241 | $224,322 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $314,278 | $94,354 | $219,924 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $309,558 | $92,937 | $216,621 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $303,496 | $91,117 | $212,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map